Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 3:25PM - 217 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Valley West7329417558
Hazleton Area191353569
Williamsport0101404110

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Berwick9138012374
Crestwood7323522659
Dallas6324613250
Coughlin6425519251
Pittston Area3717026625
Tunkhannock2811737017

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Area8238418156
GAR7330420348
Lake-Lehman6327117443
Northwest (A)5526318134
Meyers5527026933
Nanticoke4618528029
Holy Redeemer2718843313
Hanover Area0101183750

x-Clinched divisional title.


 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday's Results


Berwick 49, Hazleton Area 7


Carbondale 42, Tunkhannock 21


Coughlin 42, Crestwood 20


GAR 50, Meyers 12


Montrose 19, Northwest 7


Nanticoke 28, Hanover Area 12


Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 14


Wyoming Area 27, Pittston Area 20


Holy Redeemer at Pottsville Nativity, ppd.



Today's Game


Lake-Lehman at Dallas, 2 p.m.


Holy Redeemer at Pottsville Nativity, 7 p.m.



(END OF REGULAR SEASON)


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com