Saturday, July 12, 2014





soccer


February 17. 2013 2:44AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


soccer


Major League Soccer
EASTERN CONFERENCE








































































































WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1676543725
Chicago1585504033
New York1487494942
D.C.14105474639
Houston12710464134
Columbus13106453535
Montreal12153394449
New England7157283640
Philadelphia7146272632
Toronto FC5177223251

WESTERN CONFERENCE































































































WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1766576035
Seattle1369484429
Los Angeles14114465040
Real Salt Lake14114463833
Vancouver10127372938
FC Dallas9129363538
Colorado9182293643
Portland7148293049
Chivas USA7147282144

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


x- clinched playoff berth


Wednesday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0


Columbus 1, Chivas USA 0


San Jose 2, Portland 2, tie


Thursday's Games

D.C. United 1, Philadelphia 0


Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 0, Montreal 0, tie


New York 1, New England 1, tie


Portland at Real Salt Lake, late.


Columbus at Chicago, late


San Jose at Seattle FC, late


Toronto FC at Los Angeles, late


Today's Games

Houston at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.


Chivas USA at D.C. United, 7 p.m.


Colorado at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, Sept. 28

Chicago at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 29

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.


Philadelphia at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.


New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.


Seattle FC at Vancouver, 9 p.m.


D.C. United at Portland, 10:30 p.m.


Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.


FC Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.


Sunday, Sept. 30

Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds