Quantcast



Dean’s List

First Posted: 10:19 pm - February 27th, 2015

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Wilkes University

Wilkes University Provost Anne A. Skleder recently announced the Dean’s List for the fall 2014 semester.

Students from Luzerne County:

A: Abdulaziz Abdullah, Wilkes-Barre; James Alfano, Pittston; Zhra Alkhamis, Wilkes Barre; Redha Alkhater, Wilkes-Barre; Somiah Almeky, Shavertown; Jalowi Almutairi, Wilkes-Barre; Kara Augustine, Kingston.

B: Kristen Baker; Hunlock Creek; Taylor Balasavage, Inkerman; William Balasavage, Inkerman; Gabrielle Baran, Freeland; Kevin Baranowski, Nanticoke; Maria Bard, Hazleton; Michael Bates, Mountain Top; Sarah Bedford, Hunlock Creek,Pa.; Kerrie Beggs, Nanticoke; Sarah Benczkowski, Plains; Jennifer Benesky, Kingston; Christine Bergey, Kingston; Abdul Jaleel Bin Abdur Rasheed, Pittston; Asma Binladen, Edwardsville; Casey Bohan, Harding; Andrey Boris, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Brozena, Larksville; Rachel Buckman, Dallas; Allison Buczynski, Mountain Top; Brandilen Burke, Pittston.

C: Christian Castro, Dallas; Casandra Cerulli, Larksville; Joseph Champi, Dupont; Theresa Charnetski, Wilkes-Barre; Maria Chielli, Dallas; David Chinikaylo, Dallas; Maria Chirico, Hazleton; Bethany Chmil, Hanover Township; Nicholas Cholewa, Mountain Top; Alissa Cimakosky, Hanover Township; Cassidy Clement, Hazle Township; Kelli Clemons, Hanover Township; Matthew Clemons, Hanover Township; Cody Colarusso, West Wyoming; Chester Coleman, Nanticoke; Francesco Costantino, Dallas; Devanie Craft, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Cumbo, West Wyoming.

D: Sara Davis, Dallas; Dominique DelPriore, Dupont; Sagar Desai, Mountain Top; Amanda Detrick, Hanover Township; Salena Diaz, Kingston; Jessica Difrenza, Edwardsville; Lien Do, Wilkes-Barre; Leah Doknovitch, Kingston; Lucas Domulevicz, Glen Lyon; Marc Donato, Plains; Nicholas Dopko, Mountain Top; Angela Dorse, Drums; Olivia Dworak, Dupont.

E: Kayla Eaton, Wilkes-Barre; Ryan Elmy, Mountain Top; Tara Engel, Larksville; Ashley Evert, Hazle Township.

F: Alesha Falzone, Wilkes-Barre; Lucas Farrall, Wilkes-Barre; Adrienne Feisel, Ashley; Andrea Fetty, Kingston; Jermaine Foster, Kingston; Joshua Fox, Wilkes-Barre; Sara Frey, Shavertown.

G: Kevin Gallagher, Wilkes-Barre; Patrick Gelso, Dallas; Vincent Genoble, Mountain Top; Tara Giarratano, Mountain Top; Beth Gilbert, Wilkes-Barre; Shannon Gilhooley, Laflin; Sarah Gillette, Dallas; Harry Gothreau, Mountain Top; David Graff, Pittston; Erika Green, Kingston; Jeffrey Grodzki, Kingston; Todd Grove, Wilkes-Barre; Elyse Guziewicz, Duryea.

H: Sara Hagenbach, Hunlock Creek; Hillary Harris, Wilkes-Barre; Rebekah Harris, New Milford; Corey Hauser, Wilkes-Barre; Emily Herron, Pittston Township; Taylor Hodle, Dallas; Erin Hohol, Hunlock Creek; Rachael Hohol, Wilkes-Barre; Alexandra Hoops, Mountain Top; Kenneth Hoover, Duryea; Heather Horsley, Mountain Top.

J: Sangjae Jang, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Jayne, Shavertown; Derek Jolley, Larksville; Alyssa Jones, Wilkes-Barre.

K: Stacy Kandrac, Swoyersville; Michele Karchner, Wapwallopen; Matthew Kaster, Mountain Top; Cameron Kazokas, Kingston; Jeffrey Kinney, Kingston; Theresa Kloeker, Mountain Top; Jason Klus, Kingston; Emily Kneeream, West Wyoming; Garrett Konecke, Wyoming; Amanda Kornak, Dallas; Michael Kosik, Wilkes-Barre; William Kozub, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Kropiewnicki, Nanticoke; Michael Kuniega, Plymouth; Jacqueline Kurovsky, Mountain Top.

L: Catherine LaBuz, Drums; David Lalla, Plains Township; Rachel Lazevnick, Pittston; Rachel Leandri, Wyoming; Steven Lee, Duryea; Roger Legg, White Haven; Robert Lehnert, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Lenchak, Dupont; Summer Lentini, Bear Creek Township; Sarah Lercara, Plains Township; Martin Lewandoski, Plains Township; Troy Lewis, Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Lindley, Hunlock Creek; Lauren Lockus, Pringle; Michael Lozada, Wilkes-Barre; Holly Lucent, Wilkes-Barre.

M: David Macekura, Wilkes-Barre; Emily Maculloch, Forty Fort; Hailley Malenovitch, Wilkes-Barre; Justine Maley, Trucksville; Samantha Malstrom, West Wyoming, Jeanine Manta, Exeter; Katharine Marianacci, Dallas; Karly Mason, Hunlock Creek; Matthew Matusick, Larksville; Shawn McGrady, Hanover Township; Kyle McHale, Wilkess-Barre; Courtney McMonagle, Shavertown; Liana Meshko, Wilkes-Barre; Erin Michael, Dallas; Joseph Miele, DuPont; Marissa Miller, Plains; Corey Moore, Wilkes-Barre; Sean Mullins, Wilkes-Barre; John Murray, Dallas; James Musto, Pittston.

N: David Nareski, Hanover Township; Hussam Noor, Kingston; Kelsey Noss, Plains Township.

O: David Oberrender, Freeland; Stephen Olshemski, Shavertown.

P: Austin Paisley, Sugarloaf; Kellie Palko, Freeland; Tyler Panzarella, Hazleton; Cassandra Papp, Sugarloaf; Lauren Para, Jenkins Township; Deep Patel, Dallas; Rikesh Patel, Mountain Top; Cari Patterson, Pittston; Jarrod Pavelitz, Mountain Top; Michael Pavlico, Exeter; Jeffrey Perluke, Nanticoke; Kendle Peters, Forty Fort; Aaron Piavis, Wapwallopen; Michael Pino, Hazleton; Sara Pisak, Sugarloaf; Anna Podrasky, Wilkes-Barre; Rose Polney, Swoyersville; Madeline Powell, Kingston; Nicholas Preston, Duryea; Samantha Purdy, Hughestown; Artem Puzikov, Kingston.

R: Jordan Ramirez, Dallas; Joshua Razvillas, Pittston; Victoria Rendina, Larksville; Bobbie Lynn Richardson, Wilkes-Barre; William Richardson, Wilkes-Barre; Dominic Rinaldi, Pittston; Elyse Rinehimer, Nescopeck; Casey Ritsick, Mountain Top; Ashlee Rittenhouse, Nanticoke; Gabriella Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre; Stephen Ruch, Dallas; Inna Russ, Wilkes-Barre; Vladimir Russ, Wilkes-Barre.

S: Andrew Saba, Kingston; Daniel Sales, Wilkes-Barre; Kaushal Savalia, Wilkes-Barre; Christine Scavone, Sweet Valley; Amanda Schall, Hunlock Creek; Thomas Schmidt, Mountain Top; Dana Schneider, Plains Township; Evan Sedor, Larksville; Vanessa Serano, Hazleton; Alessandro Serpico, Plains Township; Matthew Shaver, Trucksville; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick; Courtney Shields, Nescopeck; Christina Shonk, Wilkes-Barre; Leslie Shumlas, West Pittston; Jocelyn Sickler, Larksville; Sarah Simonovich, Dallas; Rachel Sluhocki, Plains Township; Natalie Smirne, Avoca; Aubrielle Smith, Dallas; Holly Smith, Milnesville; Bernard Socha, Mountain Top; Laura Solomon, Dupont; Kelly Sones, White Haven; Saray Sosa, Wilkes-Barre; Gabrielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Jenette Stapert, Alden; Rhiannon Stauffer, Fern Glen; David Stecco, Nanticoke; Serina Steinbrenner, Mountain Top; Alyssa Stencavage, Mountain Top; Steven Stravinski, Pittston; Marissa Surdy, Mountain Top; Emily Sutton, Shavertown; Sergey Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Szumski, Laflin; Samantha Szura, West Wyoming.

T: Amanda Thomas, Swoyersville; David Tlatenchi, Wilkes-Barre; Bobbie Tondora, Pittston Township; Justin Topa, Avoca; Amanda Tracy, Pittston; Amy Trathen, Nanticoke; Sarah Tressa, Forty Fort; Michael Turner, Hudson.

V: Michael Vamos, Mountain Top; Ariel Velez, Hazleton; Kevin Volkel, Shickshinny.

W: Justin Wall, Pittston; Letitia Warunek, Pittston; Audrey Wood, White Haven.

Y: Matthew Yatison, Pittston Township; Christopher Yokimcus, Mountain Top; Jenna Youkoski, Wilkes-Barre.

Z: Joseph Zack, Hanover Township; Luke Zack, Mountain Top; Emily Zavada, Mountain Top; Nicole Zukowski, Hazleton.

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com