Click here to subscribe today or Login.
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 1
All-State Selection
*Samantha Mazula (Dallas)
1st Team
DALLAS
Samantha Mazula (M)
Nora Brown (D)
Alison Francis (F)
Hannah Boyd (D)
Hollie Holthaus (M)
WYOMING VALLEY WEST
Riley O’Neil (F)
Tiffany Michalek (M)
Lauren Thoryk (D)
Kennedi Josefowicz (F)
COUGHLIN
Casey Salinas (D)
Kendall Pearage (M)
Alyse Filipowich (D)
Paige Davis (GK)
CRESTWOOD
Alexi Gaetano (D)
Sam Brumagin (D)
Taylor Tamalinas (M)
Vanessa Atie (M)
Nina Atie (M)
PITTSTON
Mia Barbieri (M)
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 1
2nd Team
DALLAS
Olivia Kimmerle (M)
Megan Miller (D)
Emma Sweitzer (M)
WYOMING VALLEY WEST
Nicole Boutanas (D)
Natalie Gruver (D)
Cassie Wright (D)
Morgan Josefowicz (M)
Ashley Duda (M)
COUGHLIN
Aby Davis (M)
Skyler Panattieri (M)
Le’June Berry (M)
Megan Gurnari (D)
CRESTWOOD
Melissa Herrera (F)
Bella Termini (F)
PITTSTON
Grace Mimnaugh (F)
Nicole Mayers (D)
Jenna Smith (D)
TUNKHANNOCK
Abby Ritz (M)
HAZELTON
Paige Bonin (GK)
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 1
Honorable Mentions
DALLAS
Rachel Nelligan (GK)
Emma Lehman (D)
Rachel Maniskas (M)
Kristen O’Malley (M)
Gabriella Ramirez (M)
Kanisha Cheshire (M)
WYOMING VALLEY WEST
Daniella Cook (GK)
Emma Grimes (GK)
Liz Burkhardt (M)
Sabrina Seitz (M)
Kerri Mulligan (M)
COUGHLIN
Abie Sorokas (F)
Kayla Filipowich (M)
Rosie McGrane (D)
Kallie O’Donnell (D)
Bre Pega (M)
CRESTWOOD
Megan Sypniewski (D)
Lauren Andrews (D)
Katelyn Whetstone (D)
Cheyanne Cook (M)
Allie Stover (M)
Cortney Duchanko (GK)
PITTSTON
Taryn Ashby (M)
Kayleigh Walker (M)
Luchia Carabetta (F)
Jordan Levandoski (D)
Kayla Hogan (D)
Anjelica Singer (M)
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 2
All-State Selection
*MacKenzie Love (Lake Lehman)
1st Team
LAKE LEHMAN
MacKenzie Love (F)
Hallie Jenkins (D)
Amanda Ayers (F)
Kyra Apaliski (M)
HOLY REDEEMER
Nicole Cavanaugh (M)
Autumn Kaminski (D)
Julia Adams (D)
Annie Bagnall (F)
Kasey Danko
BERWICK
Cassidy Eckerd (M)
Lydia Traugh (D)
Amber Kushinski (M)
WYOMING AREA
Aleah Kranson (M)
Caitlin Butchko (GK)
MEYERS
Erin Morris (M)
Jordan Givins (D)
WYOMING SEMINARY
Annemaaike Reistma (M)
NANTICOKE
Kayla Aufiero (M)
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 2
2nd Team
LAKE-LEHMAN
Lexi Concklin
Makalie Blazikk
Paige Motovidlak
Sarah Salus
Abby Paczowski
HOLY REDEEMER
Rachel Cochran
Emily Bush
Carly Cavanaugh
Morgan Luksic
Jocelyn Kosik (GK)
BERWICK
Abby Kemp
Reese Mensinger
Sierra Miedaner
WYOMING AREA
Erica Gallagher
Tierney Porfirio
Sydni Johnson
Eden Stella
MEYERS
Kayley Nilon
Ashley Bruno
Sara Morris
Devin Kelner (GK)
HANOVER
Jillian Barber
WYOMING SEMINARY
Alyssa Kristeller
Katarina Banks
Julia Gabriel
Julia Istra
Wyoming Valley Conference
Girls Soccer Coaches All-Stars 2016
Division 2
Honorable Mention
LAKE-LEHMAN
Lauren Austin
Lauren Chapple
Emily Smith
Chloe Weaver
Kitt Patla
HOLY REDEEMER
Nicole Kerestes
BERWICK
Megan Dalo
Abby Burt
Dia Cruz
WYOMING AREA
Caitlin McDonough
Ariana Pamias
Bella Waltz
MEYERS
Elise Fellerman
Jenay Zelinka
WYOMING SEMINARY
Breinna Sutkowski
Claudia Corchado
GAR
Sylar Elme
HANOVER
Shannon Keating
Tiana Davis
Kyarra McMullen